IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 22nd-24th 2024 Marion, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
29 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (11 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (6 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (2 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
11
All
11
Just Like Old Times - Azusa Pacific University
May 26th 2008, 1:44am
2008 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 24th 2008, 10:56pm
Action Heats Up on Second Day of NAIA Outdoor National Championships :: Defending Champions Sit Within Striking Distance Heading Into Saturday
May 24th 2008, 9:36pm
Running Out Ahead - Athletics - Azusa Pacific University
May 23rd 2008, 3:32pm
Schultz and Baxter win NAIA titles - CollegeHammer.com
May 23rd 2008, 6:21am
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) Graduate Clears U.S. Olympic Trial "A" Standard :: Mark Hollis becomes an automatic qualifier for the Olympic Trials
May 23rd 2008, 6:04am
«
1
»
Search
2008 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 24th 2008, 10:56pm
Comments
NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 22, 2008 to May 24, 2008
Varies, US
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aquinas
Ashford
Azusa Pacific
Baker
Benedictine (KS)
Berea
Berry
Bethany (KS)
Bethel (IN)
Bethel (KS)
Bethel (TN)
Biola
Black Hills State
British Columbia
Bryan
Campbellsville
Cedarville
Central Methodist
Clarke
College of Idaho
Concordia-Irvine
Concordia-Nebraska
Concordia-Portland
Corban
Cornerstone
CS San Marcos
Culver-Stockton
Cumberlands
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dana
Dickinson State
Doane
Dordt
Eastern Oregon
Embry-Riddle
Evangel
Evergreen
Fresno Pacific
Friends
Georgetown College
Goshen
Grace
Grand View
Hannibal-LaGrange
Hastings
Houghton
Huntington
Huston-Tillotson
Indiana Tech
Indiana Wesleyan
Jamestown
Kansas Wesleyan
King College
Langston
Lewis-Clark State
Lindenwood
Lindsey Wilson
Malone
Marian
McKendree
Mid America Nazarene
Midland Lutheran
Milligan
Minot State
Missouri Baptist
Missouri Valley
Montreat
Morningside
Mt Marty
Mt Mercy
Northwest
Northwestern (IA)
Northwood (TX)
Notre Dame College
Oklahoma Baptist
Oklahoma Christian
Olivet Nazarene
Oregon Tech
Ottawa (KS)
Park
Paul Quinn
Point Loma Nazarene
Rio Grande
Roberts Wesleyan
Shorter
Siena Heights
Simon Fraser
South Dakota Mines & Tech
Southern Nazarene
Southern Oregon
Southern-New Orleans
Southwestern
Spring Arbor
St Ambrose
St Francis (IN)
St Gregory's
St Xavier
St. Francis (IL)
St. Louis College of Pharmacy
Sterling
Tabor
Taylor
Trinity Christian
U of the Southwest
Union (KY)
Ursuline (OH)
Vanguard
Walsh
Warner Pacific
Warner Southern
Wayland Baptist
Webber International
Westmont
Wiley
William Jessup
William Jewell
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Decathlon
|
Heptathlon
|
Marathon
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelley
,
Dai're
,
Wimmer
,
Obuon
Doane
40.86
1
2
Johnson
,
Perry
,
Jones
,
Nicely
McKendree
40.94
1
3
Hyman
,
Cuffy
,
Hyman
,
Todt
King College
41.16
1
4
Baskin
,
Mignard
,
Bashorun
,
Nettles
Oklahoma Baptist
41.24
1
5
Agee
,
Clifford
,
Campbell
,
Stewart
Mid America Naza
41.29
1
6
Wright
,
Hall
,
Koger
,
Felder
Langston
41.36
1
7
Huggins
,
Adebayo
,
Holwerda
,
Gwashava
Lindenwood
41.54
1
--
Loeffler
,
Ingraham
,
Miller
,
Sands
Dickinson State
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Semis
H#
Pts
1
Loeffler
,
Ingraham
,
Miller
,
Sands
Dickinson State
40.37
1
3
Kelley
,
Dai're
,
Wimmer
,
Obuon
Doane
40.53
1
5
Agee
,
Clifford
,
Campbell
,
Stewart
Mid America Naza
40.53
1
2
Baskin
,
Mignard
,
Bashorun
,
Nettles
Oklahoma Baptist
40.81
2
4
Johnson
,
Perry
,
Jones
,
Nicely
McKendree
40.85
2
7
Wright
,
Hall
,
Koger
,
Felder
Langston
41.02
1
6
Hyman
,
Cuffy
,
Hyman
,
Todt
King College
41.10
2
8
Huggins
,
Adebayo
,
Holwerda
,
Gwashava
Lindenwood
41.21
2
9
Chupp
,
Thomas
,
Warhop
,
Phillips
Bethel (IN)
41.29
2
10
Wells
,
Trimmell
,
Annis
,
Andrews
Southwestern
41.42
2
11
Haile
,
Johnson
,
Kornoely
,
Malaski
Aquinas
41.52
1
12
Evans
,
Tisdol
,
Holifiel
,
Jeffers
Cumberlands
41.64
1
13
McMillan
,
Kennedy
,
Dodson
,
Baker
Shorter
41.68
1
14
III
,
Brailsfo
,
Conley
,
Bullard
Siena Heights
41.72
2
15
Hinton
,
Scott
,
French
,
Penningt
Park
41.89
2
16
Hannon
,
Okiomah
,
Gleason
,
Bryant
Baker
42.43
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Baskin
,
Bashorun
,
Matthews
,
Nettles
Oklahoma Baptist
41.13
3
2
Kelley
,
Dai're
,
Wimmer
,
Obuon
Doane
41.25
4
3
Loeffler
,
Ingraham
,
Miller
,
Sands
Dickinson State
41.30
1
4
Wells
,
Trimmell
,
Annis
,
Andrews
Southwestern
41.44
2
5
Johnson
,
Perry
,
Jones
,
Nicely
McKendree
41.51
4
6
Wright
,
Hall
,
Koger
,
Felder
Langston
41.53
3
7
Agee
,
Clifford
,
Stewart
,
Campbell
Mid America Naza
41.59
2
8
Hyman
,
Cuffy
,
Hyman
,
Todt
King College
41.78
1
9
Huggins
,
Adebayo
,
Holwerda
,
Gwashava
Lindenwood
41.84
2
10
McMillan
,
Kennedy
,
Dodson
,
Baker
Shorter
41.88
1
11
Evans
,
Tisdol
,
Holifiel
,
Jeffers
Cumberlands
41.93
3
13
Chupp
,
Thomas
,
Warhop
,
Phillips
Bethel (IN)
42.11
2
14
Hewson
,
Johnson
,
Kornoely
,
McKinney
Aquinas
42.15
1
15
Relay Team
Baker
42.16
2
12
Hinton
,
Scott
,
French
,
Penningt
Park
42.18
4
16
III
,
Brailsfo
,
Conley
,
Bullard
Siena Heights
42.27
4
17
Weber
,
Brown
,
Beyioku
,
Collet
Indiana Wesleyan
42.42
1
18
Thomas
,
Logwood
,
Cecil
,
Graham
Lindsey Wilson
42.64
1
19
Walls
,
Fuquay
,
Bray
,
Harper
Embry-Riddle
42.69
2
19
Woodard
,
Hunt
,
Hawkins
,
Hawkins
Bethel (TN)
42.69
3
21
Bruce
,
Tolliver
,
George
,
McKrill
Notre Dame Colle
42.72
3
22
Nelson
,
Golding
,
Weidenba
,
Lawson
Southern-New Orl
42.91
4
23
Fry
,
Wauthier
,
Kline
,
Smith
Olivet Nazarene
43.47
3
--
Smith
,
Thornton
,
Barnes
,
Nabors
Union (KY)
DNF
3
--
Laing
,
Gill
,
Allingha
,
Brown
Taylor
DQ
4
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nation
,
Smith
,
Oladipo
,
Ross
Wayland Baptist
46.22c
1
2
Moseley
,
Hubbard
,
Moore
,
Pinnock
Oklahoma Baptist
46.44
1
3
Channell
,
Abdulai
,
Kane
,
Keeping
Simon Fraser
47.09
1
4
Wallace
,
Davis
,
Bain
,
Long
Webber Internati
47.25
1
5
Cobb
,
Williams
,
Richards
,
Hildings
Embry-Riddle
47.67
1
6
Neal
,
Francis
,
Joyce
,
Clarke
McKendree
47.81
1
7
Phillips
,
McAlpine
,
Polley-D
,
Bolan
Friends
47.84
1
8
Davis
,
Patrick
,
Baker
,
Wanzo
Notre Dame Colle
48.19
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Semis
H#
Pts
1
Nation
,
Smith
,
Oladipo
,
Ross
Wayland Baptist
46.30
2
2
Moseley
,
Hubbard
,
Moore
,
Pinnock
Oklahoma Baptist
46.60
1
3
Neal
,
Francis
,
Joyce
,
Clarke
McKendree
46.94
2
4
Channell
,
Abdulai
,
Kane
,
Keeping
Simon Fraser
47.06
1
5
Wallace
,
Davis
,
Bain
,
Long
Webber Internati
47.24
1
6
Richards
,
Williams
,
Cobb
,
Hildings
Embry-Riddle
47.46
2
7
Phillips
,
McAlpine
,
Polley-D
,
Bolan
Friends
47.51
2
8
Davis
,
Patrick
,
Baker
,
Wanzo
Notre Dame Colle
47.66
2
9
Morgan
,
Cline
,
Zanellat
,
Bowman
Indiana Wesleyan
48.09
1
10
Eneas
,
Aide
,
Moss
,
Wasser
Dickinson State
48.15
2
11
Atkins
,
Lowe
,
Branch
,
Chapman
Siena Heights
48.37
1
12
Turner
,
Sutherla
,
Gustafso
,
Laine
Point Loma Nazar
48.56
1
13
Holmes
,
Silcott
,
Cano
,
Carlstro
Doane
48.58
2
14
Swanson
,
Hanneman
,
Pfeifer
,
Zehnder
Concordia-Nebras
48.77
1
15
Banniste
,
Persaud
,
Oniah
,
Jameson
Concordia-Portla
49.10
1
--
Hammond
,
Addison
,
Cousin
,
Dupree
Shorter
DNF
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Nation
,
Smith
,
Oladipo
,
Ross
Wayland Baptist
46.91
3
2
Moseley
,
Hubbard
,
Moore
,
Pinnock
Oklahoma Baptist
46.93
1
4
Hammond
,
Addison
,
Cousin
,
Dupree
Shorter
47.48
3
3
Channell
,
Abdulai
,
Kane
,
Keeping
Simon Fraser
47.73
2
5
Relay Team
McKendree
47.80
2
6
Otey
,
Sutherla
,
Turner
,
Laine
Point Loma Nazar
48.01
1
7
Wallace
,
Davis
,
Bain
,
Long
Webber Internati
48.12
3
8
Phillips
,
McAlpine
,
Polley-D
,
Bolan
Friends
48.14
2
10
Atkins
,
Lowe
,
Branch
,
Chapman
Siena Heights
48.32
3
11
Morgan
,
Cline
,
Zanellat
,
Bowman
Indiana Wesleyan
48.39
2
13
Davis
,
Hollis
,
Baker
,
Wanzo
Notre Dame Colle
48.42
2
9
Richards
,
Williams
,
Cobb
,
Hildings
Embry-Riddle
48.74
1
14
Swanson
,
Hanneman
,
Pfeifer
,
Zehnder
Concordia-Nebras
48.79
3
12
Aide
,
Emmons
,
Moss
,
Wasser
Dickinson State
48.81
1
15
Banniste
,
Persaud
,
Oniah
,
Jameson
Concordia-Portla
48.82
1
16
Holmes
,
Silcott
,
Cano
,
Carlstro
Doane
48.94
3
17
Wallace
,
Hart
,
Roth
,
Robinson
Southwestern
49.10
1
17
Parham
,
Grindle
,
Hrabak
,
Williams
Ursuline (OH)
49.10
2
19
Parker
,
Hall
,
Perow
,
Strouse
Aquinas
49.55
3
--
Leonard
,
Galbreat
,
Simon
,
McDonald
Langston
DNF
2
--
Loague-L
,
Rowe
,
Chambers
,
Anderson
Mid America Naza
DNF
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#naia
#outdoor
#track
#and
#field
#national
#championships
More news
Just Like Old Times - Azusa Pacific University
Action Heats Up on Second Day of NAIA Outdoor National Championships :: Defending Champions Sit Within Striking Distance Heading Into Saturday
146 shares:
NAIA Outdoor Championships
,
Aquinas College Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
,
Ashford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Iowa
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NAIA Outdoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
4
2022
1
1
2021
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
2
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
3
2014
1
6
2013
1
4
2012
1
3
3
2011
1
124
2
2010
1
81
1
3
2009
1
1
105
2008
1
28
11
49
1
2007
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#naia
#outdoor
#track
#and
#field
#national
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!